Calendar of Events

Do you have an event to promote?

We would love to add your event on this online calendar - and it's Free! Call us to find out how Artgold can help your event promotion, or email your event details to admin@artgold.net.au


Use the arrows to navigate, or select a month to view from the menu at the top right of the page.

Click on the event name for more information.

March 2019
Fri 1st

Ian Moss 8pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 2nd

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Yoga and Sound Meditation 5pm to 7pm
Chinese Gardens

Sun 3rd

Esperance Bay Turf Club

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mon 4th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 5th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

REHEARSAL - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Wed 6th

Term 4 School Holidays

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Thu 7th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Fri 8th

Rep Club Short Play Season TBC
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 9th

Rep Club Short Play Season TBC
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

International Women's Day www.ckb.wa.gov.au/events
City of Kalgoorlie Boulder Presents

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Sun 10th

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mon 11th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 12th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

REHEARSAL - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Wed 13th

Breast Cancer Support Group Coffee Morning 10am
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Term 4 School Holidays

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Thu 14th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Fri 15th

A Gala Evening with the West Australian Ballet 7.30pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 16th

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Yoga and Sound Meditation 5pm to 7pm
Chinese Gardens

Sun 17th

Super Pit Tours 9am
KCGM Tours from the historical Society

Boulder Market Day 9am to 1pm
Family Fun Day

Veils of Gold 11am
Loopline Park, Burt St

Highwaymen 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

KB Saint Patrick's Day TBC

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mon 18th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 19th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

REHEARSAL - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Wilma's Social Parenting Workshop 10am to 12pm
YMCA - Boulder Road

The Hidden Gem; Recognising Learning Opportunities for Social Skills 6pm to 9pm
YMCA - Boulder Road

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Wed 20th

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

International Women's Day 5.30 for 6pm Start
Kalgoorlie Town Hall

Thu 21st

Adult Intermediate Class Wednesday 7.30-8.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Fri 22nd

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Community Fair
Cruickshanks Oval

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 23rd

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Community Fair
Cruickshanks Oval

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Sun 24th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mon 25th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 26th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

REHEARSAL - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Wed 27th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Thu 28th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Cultural Competency Training 8:30 to 4pm
Wangka: Goldfields Aboriginal Language Center

Fri 29th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 30th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Goldfields Got Talent TBC
Stage Left Presents

Yoga and Sound Meditation 5pm to 7pm
Chinese Gardens

Sun 31st

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Goldfields Got Talent TBC
Stage Left Presents