Calendar of Events

Do you have an event to promote?

We would love to add your event on this online calendar - and it's Free! Call us to find out how Artgold can help your event promotion, or email your event details to admin@artgold.net.au


Use the arrows to navigate, or select a month to view from the menu at the top right of the page.

Click on the event name for more information.

March 2019
Fri 1st

Ian Moss 8pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sandy - Pink Sugar Crafts
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Sat 2nd

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Yoga and Sound Meditation 5pm to 7pm
Chinese Gardens

Sun 3rd

Esperance Bay Turf Club

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mon 4th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 5th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

Beginners Class - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Brave Art Nights
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Wed 6th

Term 4 School Holidays

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Kaz King
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5 to 5.45pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Adult Improver Class 6.30 to 7.30
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Intermediate 7.30 to 8.30pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Thu 7th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Brave Art Kids
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5.30pm to 6.15pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Pure Bootscooters - Beginners 6.30 to 7.30pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Pottery Workshop 10am to 2pm
Kambalda Arts Centre - Goldfields Hway

Fri 8th

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Light and Dark Short Play Season 7pm
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

Sat 9th

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Light and Dark Short Play Season 7pm
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

Streetart Tour & Gallery Walk 10am to 11.30am
Departing from Black Crow

Tour Guide Training 10am to noon
Over 4 week - locations vary

Unused Craft Materials De-stash 9am to 3pm
Hope Cafe - Cnr Lionel and Maxwell St

Sun 10th

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Lucky Rainbow Basement Workshop 2pm to 5pm
Linda Rae - Hippocrocaduck

All About Women Satellite 2019 10.15am
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

KBULG Kalgoorlie-boulder Clean up Australia Day 9am
Corner of Great Eastern Hway and Atbara Street

Mon 11th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Wiring Kids Parenting Workshops - Session 1 9.30am to 11.30am
YMCA - Boulder Road

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Wiring Kids Parenting Workshops - Session 2 6pm to 9pm
YMCA - Boulder Road

Tue 12th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

Beginners Class - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

Monthly CWA Meeting 7pm to 8.30pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre - 15 Dugan St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

GMAEG - Fabric Surface Design Workshop 10.15am to Noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Wiring Kids Parenting Workshops - Session 3 9.30am to 11.30am
YMCA - Boulder Road

Wed 13th

Breast Cancer Support Group Coffee Morning 10am
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Brave Art Nights
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5 to 5.45pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Adult Improver Class 6.30 to 7.30
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Intermediate 7.30 to 8.30pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Thu 14th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Brave Art Kids
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5.30pm to 6.15pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Pure Bootscooters - Beginners 6.30 to 7.30pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Kalgoorlie Churchill Fellowship Information Session 5.30 to 7.30pm
33-37 Maritana Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia 6430

Fri 15th

A Gala Evening with the West Australian Ballet 7.30pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

One Night Stand - One Act Play 7pm
Stage Left

Sandy - Pink Sugar Crafts
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Sat 16th

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Yoga and Sound Meditation 5pm to 7pm
Chinese Gardens

One Night Stand - One Act Play 7pm
Stage Left

Tour Guide Training 10am to noon
Over 4 week - locations vary

Harmony in Hammond Park - FREE Event 10am to noon
Hammond Park

Sun 17th

Super Pit Tours 9am
KCGM Tours from the historical Society

Boulder Market Day 9am to 1pm
Family Fun Day

Boulder Market Day 9am
Held along historic Burt Street and in Loopline Park on the third Sunday of every month. Boulder Market Day offers a great day of family fun, loaded with local crafts, displays, food stalls and entertainment.

Highwaymen 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

St. Patrick's Family Fun Day - Kalgoorlie 3pm to 6pm
Hammond Park

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Black Dog Ride 9.30am to 3pm
Starting Loopline Park Boulder

Mon 18th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Supporting Those Bereaved by Suicide 9.30am to 4.30pm
Quality Inn Railway Motel - John Forrest Room

Tue 19th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

Beginners Class - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

The Hidden Gem; Recognising Learning Opportunities for Social Skills 6pm to 9pm
YMCA - Boulder Road

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Brave Art Nights
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Wed 20th

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

International Women's Day 5.30 for 6pm Start
Kalgoorlie Town Hall

Kaz King
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5 to 5.45pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Adult Improver Class 6.30 to 7.30
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Intermediate 7.30 to 8.30pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Thu 21st

Adult Intermediate Class Wednesday 7.30-8.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5.30pm to 6.15pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Pure Bootscooters - Beginners 6.30 to 7.30pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Fri 22nd

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Community Fair
Cruickshanks Oval

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 23rd

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Community Fair
Cruickshanks Oval

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Tour Guide Training 10am to noon
Over 4 week - locations vary

Mother's Day Crafternoon's 1pm to 3pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Down The Line - Short Plays Collaboration 7.30pm
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

Sun 24th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Kaz King
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Mon 25th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 26th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

Beginners Class - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Brave Art Nights
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Wed 27th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Sandy - Pink Sugar Crafts
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

Introduction to Grant Writing 5.30 to 7.30pm
Stage Left Barracks - 61b Burt Street

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5 to 5.45pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Adult Improver Class 6.30 to 7.30
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Pure Bootscooters - Intermediate 7.30 to 8.30pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

STOP the Clashes Meeting Noon
Artgold - 28 Burt Street

Community Fair 2020 TBC

Thu 28th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Cultural Competency Training 8:30 to 4pm
Wangka: Goldfields Aboriginal Language Center

Pure Gold Bootscooters - Kids 6+ 5.30pm to 6.15pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Pure Bootscooters - Beginners 6.30 to 7.30pm
Boulder Bowling Club

Brave Art Kids
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hannan Street

The Coolgardie Visitors Centre invites you to morning tea 10am to 11.30am
The Old Gaol, Bayley Street, Coolgardie

Movie Premiere - Dumbo 5.30pm
Orana Cinemas Kalgoorlie - O'Connor Primary School Fundraiser

Fri 29th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Kal Jobs Expo - PERTH
CCIWA Conference Centre

Sat 30th

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Goldfields Got Talent All Day
Stage Left Presents

Yoga and Sound Meditation 5pm to 7pm
Chinese Gardens

Walking off the War Within 9am for 9.30am Start
Ray Finlayson Sporting Complex

Tour Guide Training 10am to noon
Over 4 week - locations vary

The Antarctica Experience - A Virtual Reality Adventure 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Eastern Goldfields College School Ball

SBL Basket Ball - Giants home game

Sun 31st

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Goldfields Got Talent All Day
Stage Left Presents

Neighbor Day - FREE Community Event 11am to 3pm
Tower Street Park - Leonora

The Antarctica Experience - A Virtual Reality Adventure 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Evolution Mining Site Open Day
Evolution Mining