Calendar of Events

Do you have an event to promote?

We would love to add your event on this online calendar - and it's Free! Call us to find out how Artgold can help your event promotion, or email your event details to admin@artgold.net.au


Use the arrows to navigate, or select a month to view from the menu at the top right of the page.

Click on the event name for more information.

March 2018
Thu 1st

Dead Centre 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre Upstairs Gallery

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Beginner Class - Kambalda 9.30am – 10.30am
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Kalgoorlie Community Show Band Rehearsal 7.30pm to 9.30pm
At Studio 32 - 32 Burt Street Boulder

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Fri 2nd

2018 LSA - Limited Sprintcar Association of WA State championship 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
2017/18 Season Calendar UPDATE!

Toddler Time 10am to 10.30am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Story Times 10.30am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Dead Centre 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre Upstairs Gallery

Sat 3rd

2018 Limited Sprintcar WA State Championship 7 pm
Kalgoorlie International Speedway - Goldfields Hwy, Kalgoorlie

"Paper Chase" 10am to 2pm
GMAEG Small Endeavors Exhibition - at The Art house on the corner of Lionel and Wittenoon

K Band Rehearsal 7.30pm to 9.30pm
At studio 32 - 32 Burt st Boulder

Eastern Goldfields Miners Memorial 9am
Museum of the Goldfields

Sun 4th

Bush Two-Up 1pm to 6pm
Two Up Shed - Goldfields Hwy, Mullingar WA 6430, Australia

"Paper Chase" 10am to 2pm
GMAEG Small Endeavors Exhibition - at The Art house on the corner of Lionel and Wittenoon

Kalgoorlie Markets 9am to 1.30pm
Hannan's Lions Presents at St Barbara Square

Mon 5th

Labour Day

Monday Knights 5.30pm to late
Games Night

Dead Centre 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre Upstairs Gallery

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

Two up Two Down Commnity Choir Rehearsal 7pm to 9pm
At the Goldfields Arts Centre’s Ensemble Room (cnr Cheetham and Cassidy Streets, Kalgoorlie)

Dizzy Fingers Craft Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Tue 6th

Artist Open House 10am to Noon
Golden Mile Art Exhibition Group

Goldfields Brass Band 7.30pm
Rehearsal

Baby Rhyme Time 10am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Sensory Story Time 11am to 12pm
William Grundt Memorial Library

Dead Centre 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre Upstairs Gallery

Bring up Kids 9.30am – 11.30am
Six Week Parenting Program

Wed 7th

Poppies for Peace Poppy Making Bee 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
November, 2018 there will be a flow of poppies on the headframe at the Museum of the Goldfields for Remembrance Day to commemorate one hundred years since the end of the First World War.

Dead Centre 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre Upstairs Gallery

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Intermediate Class Wednesday 7.30-8.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

PADMAAVAT 6.15pm
Harvest Festival

Thu 8th

International Woman's Day 'Supper at Sunset' 5.30pm to 8.30pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Kalgoorlie Women in Mining presents 8:30 am - 9:30 am
IWD Breakfast

Dead Centre 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre Upstairs Gallery

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Beginner Class - Kambalda 9.30am – 10.30am
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Boulder Indoor Markets 9am to 1pm
Boulder Community Hub

Kalgoorlie Community Show Band Rehearsal 7.30pm to 9.30pm
At Studio 32 - 32 Burt Street Boulder

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Fri 9th

Goldfields Teeball Finals 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
At Oasis Playing Fields 99 Johnston St, Somerville WA 6430, Australia

Toddler Time 10am to 10.30am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Story Times 10.30am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Dead Centre 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre Upstairs Gallery

Kingswood Country 7pm
Stage Left

KBCCI & Variety Geoff Kemp Charity Gold Day More information to come.
KBCCI

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Sat 10th

Youth Fest
City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Sounds on the Salt Lakes 5pm to 10pm
presented by Tjuma Pulka Media

Kingswood Country 7pm
Stage Left

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Sun 11th

Bush Two-Up 1pm to 6pm
Two Up Shed - Goldfields Hwy, Mullingar WA 6430, Australia

Boulder Indoor Markets 9am to 1pm
Boulder Community Hub

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Mon 12th

Monday Knights 5.30pm to late
Games Night

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

Two up Two Down Commnity Choir Rehearsal 7pm to 9pm
At the Goldfields Arts Centre’s Ensemble Room (cnr Cheetham and Cassidy Streets, Kalgoorlie)

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Dizzy Fingers Craft Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Tue 13th

Artist Open House 10am to Noon
Golden Mile Art Exhibition Group

Goldfields Brass Band 7.30pm
Rehearsal

Baby Rhyme Time 10am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Sensory Story Time 11am to 12pm
William Grundt Memorial Library

Bring up Kids 9.30am – 11.30am
Six Week Parenting Program

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Women's Leadership Forum 8.30am to 4.30pm
KBCCI

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Wed 14th

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Intermediate Class Wednesday 7.30-8.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Facecloth & Scribbles Class 6pm to 9pm
Fossick Handmade

Menopause the Musical
GAC

Reinless to Rawlinna 6.15pm
Film Harvest

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Thu 15th

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Beginner Class - Kambalda 9.30am – 10.30am
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Kalgoorlie Community Show Band Rehearsal 7.30pm to 9.30pm
At Studio 32 - 32 Burt Street Boulder

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Fri 16th

Goldfields Teeball Finals 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
At Oasis Playing Fields 99 Johnston St, Somerville WA 6430, Australia

Karaoke at the Criterion 7.30pm to late
Hosted by Collette's Karaoke

Toddler Time 10am to 10.30am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Story Times 10.30am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Kingswood Country 7pm
Stage Left

Australian Chamber Orchestra 2018 Tour 7.30pm to 9.30pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Boston Marriage by David Mamet 8pm
Goldfields Rep Club

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Sat 17th

Kalgoorlie International Speedway Ultimate Green Night Club Meeting 7 pm
Kalgoorlie International Speedway - Goldfields Hwy, Kalgoorlie

St Patricks Day 3pm to 6pm
Presented by City of Kalgoorlie Boulder

Karaoke at the Criterion 7.30pm to late
Hosted by Collette's Karaoke

Kingswood Country 7pm
Stage Left

Boston Marriage by David Mamet 8pm
Goldfields Rep Club

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Facecloth & Scribbles Class 10am to 1pm
Fossick Handmade

Harmony Day Picnic 10am to 12pm
Hammon Park

Social Sewing 1.30pm
Black Crow Studio

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Sun 18th

Bush Two-Up 1pm to 6pm
Two Up Shed - Goldfields Hwy, Mullingar WA 6430, Australia

Boulder Market Day 9am to 1pm
Family Fun Day

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Goldfields Lego Robotics Challenge 10am
Graduates Hall 44 McDonald Street

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Mon 19th

Monday Knights 5.30pm to late
Games Night

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

Two up Two Down Commnity Choir Rehearsal 7pm to 9pm
At the Goldfields Arts Centre’s Ensemble Room (cnr Cheetham and Cassidy Streets, Kalgoorlie)

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Dizzy Fingers Craft Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Tue 20th

Artist Open House 10am to Noon
Golden Mile Art Exhibition Group

Goldfields Brass Band 7.30pm
Rehearsal

Baby Rhyme Time 10am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Sensory Story Time 11am to 12pm
William Grundt Memorial Library

Bring up Kids 9.30am – 11.30am
Six Week Parenting Program

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Wed 21st

Harmony Day

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Cannery Arts Centre AGM 6pm Start
Cannery Arts Centre

Sweet Country 6.15pm
Film Harvest

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Thu 22nd

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Beginner Class - Kambalda 9.30am – 10.30am
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Kalgoorlie Community Show Band Rehearsal 7.30pm to 9.30pm
At Studio 32 - 32 Burt Street Boulder

Boston Marriage by David Mamet 8pm
Goldfields Rep Club

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Business After Hours More information to come.
KBCCI

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Fri 23rd

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Community Fair 10am
The 2018 Fair is going to be bigger and better than ever before....

Goldfields Teeball Finals 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
At Oasis Playing Fields 99 Johnston St, Somerville WA 6430, Australia

Karaoke at the Criterion 7.30pm to late
Hosted by Collette's Karaoke

Toddler Time 10am to 10.30am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Story Times 10.30am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

The Kalgoorlie Boulder Community Fair Art Prize 10am to 10pm
Golden Mile Art Exhibition Group Inc

Kingswood Country 7pm
Stage Left

Boston Marriage by David Mamet 8pm
Goldfields Rep Club

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Macrame Plant Hanger Workshops 6pm to 9.30pm
Industrial Lane

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Sat 24th

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Community Fair 10am
The 2018 Fair is going to be bigger and better than ever before....

The Kalgoorlie Boulder Community Fair Art Prize 10am to 10pm
Golden Mile Art Exhibition Group Inc

Kingswood Country 7pm
Stage Left

Boston Marriage by David Mamet 8pm
Goldfields Rep Club

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Crochet Granny Square: Make a Mug Hug 10am to 1pm
Fossick Handmade

Soy Candle Making Workshop 6pm to 8.30pm
Industrial Lane

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Sun 25th

The Johnny Cash Tribute Show 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
First 100 tickets have been discounted to just $30.00!

Bush Two-Up 1pm to 6pm
Two Up Shed - Goldfields Hwy, Mullingar WA 6430, Australia

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Mon 26th

Monday Knights 5.30pm to late
Games Night

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

Two up Two Down Commnity Choir Rehearsal 7pm to 9pm
At the Goldfields Arts Centre’s Ensemble Room (cnr Cheetham and Cassidy Streets, Kalgoorlie)

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Dizzy Fingers Craft Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Tue 27th

Artist Open House 10am to Noon
Golden Mile Art Exhibition Group

Goldfields Brass Band 7.30pm
Rehearsal

Baby Rhyme Time 10am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Sensory Story Time 11am to 12pm
William Grundt Memorial Library

Bring up Kids 9.30am – 11.30am
Six Week Parenting Program

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Wed 28th

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Intermediate Class Wednesday 7.30-8.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

Beginners and Intermediate Bootscooting Classes 7pm to 9pm
Golden Outback Bootscooters

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Jobs Expo 9am to 4pm
KBCCI

Crochet Granny Square: Make a Mug Hug 6pm to 9pm
Fossick Handmade

Downsizing 6.15pm
Film Harvest

Seniors Easter High Tea 10.30am to 1pm
Presented by City of Kalgoorlie Boulder

Boho Rainbow Butterfly Workshop 6pm to 9.30pm
Industrial Lane

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Thu 29th

Adult Beginner Class 6.30pm – 7.30pm
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Adult Beginner Class - Kambalda 9.30am – 10.30am
Pure Gold Bootscooters

Kalgoorlie Community Show Band Rehearsal 7.30pm to 9.30pm
At Studio 32 - 32 Burt Street Boulder

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Seniors Singing Group 9.30am to 11.30am
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Fri 30th

Good Friday

Toddler Time 10am to 10.30am
William Grundt Memorial Library

Story Times 10.30am to 11am
William Grundt Memorial Library

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.

Sat 31st

Easter Weekend “Egg”Ztravaganza F500 West Coast Series 7 pm
Kalgoorlie International Speedway - Goldfields Hwy, Kalgoorlie

kanalaritja: An Unbroken String 10:00am – 3:00pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Easter Egg Hunt 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Light up for Easter 3pm
Chuncky Timber co.