Calendar of Events

Do you have an event to promote?

We would love to add your event on this online calendar - and it's Free! Call us to find out how Artgold can help your event promotion, or email your event details to admin@artgold.net.au


Use the arrows to navigate, or select a month to view from the menu at the top right of the page.

Click on the event name for more information.

February 2019
Fri 1st

Term 4 School Holidays

Acting and Musical Theatre Workshops 9qm to 5pm
Stage Left

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

School Holidays at the Museum of the Goldfields Various
Museum of the Goldfields

Sat 2nd

ENROLMENT - Gold Rush Cheer 9am to 12pm
Gold Rush Cheer - 81 Forrest Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia 6430

Term 4 School Holidays

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

School Holidays at the Museum of the Goldfields Various
Museum of the Goldfields

Acting and Musical Theatre Workshops 9qm to 5pm
Stage Left

Sun 3rd

Term 4 School Holidays

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

School Holidays at the Museum of the Goldfields Various
Museum of the Goldfields

Mon 4th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

School Holidays at the Museum of the Goldfields Various
Museum of the Goldfields

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Tue 5th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Veils of Gold Bellydancers Sign up day 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Eastern Goldfields Community Centre

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Wed 6th

Term 4 School Holidays

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Thu 7th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Fri 8th

Esperance Bay Turf Club

OPENING: Stories and Structures 5.30pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Knight Shift - Gold Bar 9pm to 1am
Gold Bar

Sat 9th

Sunset at the Soundshell - Boogie Lover Band 7pm
CKB presents @ Centennial Park

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Explore The Goldfields 2019 10am to 1pm
KBCCI Presents @ St Barbara's Festive

Sun 10th

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Machines and Makers 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Silk Screening Workshop 1pm to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Mon 11th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 12th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

REHEARSAL - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Workshop - Fabric Dyeing 10am to 12pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Sprockets and Training 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Wed 13th

Breast Cancer Support Group Coffee Morning 10am
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Term 4 School Holidays

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Nathan Whippy Griggs 7pm to 8pm
The Grand Hotel - 121 Burt Street

Thu 14th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Sprockets and Training 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Hip Hop Yoga 6.30 to 7.30
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Vin & Yin 7.45 to 8.45
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Fri 15th

Esperance Bay Turf Club

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 16th

Quiz Night 6.45pm
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Yoga & Sounds Meditation 5pm to 7pm
Chinese Gardens

Sun 17th

Boulder Market Day 9am to 1pm
Family Fun Day

Super Pit Tours 9am
KCGM Tours from the historical Society

Veils of Gold 11am
Loopline Park, Burt St

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Auditions: My Fair Lady 10am to noon
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mon 18th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 19th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

REHEARSAL - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

Auditions: My Fair Lady 7pm to 8pm
Goldfields Rep Club - 7 Brookman Street Kalgoorlie

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Wed 20th

Term 4 School Holidays

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Thu 21st

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Hip Hop Yoga 6.30 to 7.30
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Vin & Yin 7.45 to 8.45
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Fri 22nd

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition Opening 6.30pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Playing Shakespeare 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Stage Door Open Mic Night 7pm to 9.30pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Racing: Rego's open 6pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Sat 23rd

Power Portraits with Linda Rae 6pm for 6.30 start
Hippocrocaduck - 144 Hanna Street

Sunset at the Soundshell - Kingswood 7pm
CKB presents @ Centennial Park

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Sun 24th

Sunday Skating Sessions - Beginners 11:30 to 12:30pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Sunday Skating Sessions - General 1pm to 3pm
Palace Theatre Recreation Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Mon 25th

Monday Social Dancing 7.15pm to 8.15pm
St Mary's Hall Brookman Street

Rehearsal: Two up Two down Choir 7pm
Goldfields Arts Centre

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Mini Museum Explore 10am to 11am
Museum of the Goldfields

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Photography Night at the Museum 7 PM – 9 PM
Museum of the Goldfields - 17 Hannan Street

Beginner Training: Mini Wheels 4pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Tue 26th

Rehearsal - Goldfields Brass Band 7pm to 8.30pm
Old Court House - 76 Burt St

REHEARSAL - Veils of Gold 6.30pm to 7.30pm
Goldfields Community Centre - Roberts St

GMAEG Social Tuesdays 10am to noon
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

GMAEG - Small Endeavors Exhibition 10am to 2pm
The Art House; 96 Wittenoom Street, Boulder

Introduction to Grant Writing 5.30pm to 7.30pm
Presented by Artgold, Compass Consulting and Goldfields Repertory Club

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Mat Based Pilates - Term 1 6pm to 7pm
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Wed 27th

Term 4 School Holidays

Film Harvest 6.15pm
Orana Cinema

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Thu 28th

Rehearsal - KBand 7.30pm
Old Boulder Court House Burt St Boulder

Stories and Structures 10am to 3pm
Goldfields Arts Centre - 35 Cheetham St

Australian Geographic Nature Photographer of the Year 2018 10am to 3pm
Museum of the Goldfields

Cultural Competency Training 8:30 to 4pm
Wangka: Goldfields Aboriginal Language Center

Beginner Training - Beginner Sprockets 4.30pm to 6.30pm
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club - Marshall St

Hip Hop Yoga 6.30 to 7.30
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre

Vin & Yin 7.45 to 8.45
Goldfields Women's Health Care Centre